Shop

Buy Gamma hydroxybutyric acid Online
Buy GHB(Gamma-hydroxybutyric acid) Online
June 1, 2020
Buy Psilocybe Semilanceata Online
Buy Psilocybe Semilanceata Online
June 1, 2020
Show all

IBOGAINE HCL POWDER

(1 customer review)

$190.00$1,500.00

Ibogaine is a naturally occurring psychoactive substance found in plants in the family Apocynaceae such as Tabernanthe iboga, Voacanga africana, and Tabernaemontana undulata. Buy IBOGAINE HCL POWDER Online,Buy IBOGAINE HCL POWDER Online USA,Buy IBOGAINE HCL POWDER Online UK, Order IBOGAINE HCL POWDER Online,IBOGAINE HCL POWDER For Sale Online

SKU: N/A Category: Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Iboga

Scientific Name(s): Tabernanthe iboga Baill.
Common Name(s): Bitter grass, Iboga, Ibogaine, Leaf of God, Thie-pelakano

Clinical Overview

Use

Iboga has been used ritually as a hallucinogen. Studies suggest that ibogaine, one of the iboga alkaloids, has potential in the treatment of addiction to several substances. The US Drug Enforcement Agency (DEA) has placed ibogaine into Schedule I of the Controlled Substances Act (CSA).

Dosing

Strict medical supervision is necessary. Ibogaine has been used in single doses of 500 to 800 mg in a clinical study, and 17 mg/kg in a drug dependency treatment center.

Contraindications

Fatalities have been associated with the use of ibogaine; concomitant opioid use and comorbidities (eg, cardiovascular disease, depression, posttraumatic stress disorder, anxiety, stress, schizophrenia, epilepsy, or other imbalances in the autonomic nervous system) increase the risk of life-threatening complications including sudden cardiac death. Ibogaine should only be used under the supervision of an experienced health care provider.

Pregnancy/Lactation

Avoid use. Information regarding the safety and efficacy in pregnancy and lactation is lacking.

Interactions

None well documented.

Adverse Reactions

Mild acute effects occur frequently and include nausea, vomiting, ataxia, tremors, headaches, and mental confusion. Manic episodes lasting 1 to 2 weeks have also been reported and manifested as sleeplessness, irritability, impulsivity, emotional lability, grandiose delusions, rapid tangential speech, aggressive behavior, and suicidal ideation.

QUANTITY

10g, 1g, 2g, 5g

1 review for IBOGAINE HCL POWDER

  1. IK Pharmacy

    Ignore bad reviews. They are legit. 2 separate orders, 2 deliveries no problem. Customer service answered every question. Quality well above expectation, thanks guys.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published.